Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Click Click Boom Pty Ltd website, www.clickclickboom.com.au

 

Click Click Boom Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Click Click Boom Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Personal Information:

 

Personal information is any information obtained by us directly or on behalf of our Clients in connection with your use of our services which might reasonably be used to specifically identify you and may include, among other, your name, title, company, address, email. To the extent Personally Identifiable Information has been collected from you, you acknowledge such collection is done on a voluntary basis to enable the Company to provide you efficient access to features, functions, promotions, products and services.

Personal information protection:

Click Click Boom does not sell or rent personal information. Personal information is not disclosed to any organization outside of Click Click Boom for any purpose other than those purposes set out above without first obtaining customer consent or unless required by law.

Security standards and procedures to safeguard personal information are maintained in order to prevent unauthorized use, alteration or removal of personal information. Employee access to personal information is limited to those who require access in order to perform their assigned duties.

This information is retained only for as long as required to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected or as required by law. Personal information that is no longer required is shredded, erased or de-personalized.

 

Use of “cookies”:

A cookie is a text file that contains a unique identification number, which can be used to identify a browser. This cookie allows the server to recognize a user’s browser when he/she returns to a Website. It will not be used to track how the user utilizes the Website. Since cookies are only text files, they cannot “run” on a computer and have no ability to search a computer for information or to transmit information to anyone.

 

Cookie opt-out

You can opt out of any cookies used by us and other organizations through this Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page; http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Find out which participating companies have currently enabled customized ads for your browser;

See all NAI members and learn more about their advertising and privacy practices;

Check whether you’ve already opted out from member companies;

Opt out of browser-enabled interest-based advertising by some or all members, using opt-out cookies to store your preferences in your browser; or

Use the “Choose All Companies”  feature to opt out from all currently participating companies in one step.

Finally, you can choose to permanently disable or selectively turn off cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings.

 

Information sharing and disclosure

We may share aggregate or de-identified information with our partners, subject to contractual restrictions. In the event Click Click Boom is acquired by another entity or otherwise experiences a change of control, the successor entity will have the same rights to use the data that is subject to this policy as does Click Click Boom.